Back

Release Date:
Release ID: 2334

DLINK compatible GBICs Available from GAO Tek

GAO Tek Inc. has released a series of DLINK compatible GBICs that are fully compatible with DLINK’s original products. These high quality products are very at competitively priced.

Toronto, ON - GAO Tek Inc. has released a series of DLINK compatible GBICs that are fully compatible with DLINK’s original products. These high quality products are very at competitively priced.

Pluggable interfaces comprise a series of technological enhancements to traditional optical or copper interfaces. First and foremost, they are very small hot-swappable modules that can easily be removed from the host device.

Most GBIC modules are Optoelectronic Transceivers or optical transceivers, multimode (850nm) or single-mode (1310nm). GAO Comm supplies these modules in addition to optical transceivers at other wavelengths for use in CWDM (Coarse Wave Division Multiplexing) applications, and a wide variety of copper GBICs for various protocols. GAO Comm provides a wide range of GBIC-based systems with powerful features for physical network connectivity, including media converters, distance extenders, cross-connects, Ethernet switching and routing equipment, and wave division multiplexing solutions. The power of the GBIC is in the density, fl exibility, management and cost savings.



We offer compatible DLINK transceiver models now:

DGS-705 DGS-707 DGS-708 DGS-711



Telephone:
Fax:

print button Freight Press XML feed

Freight Forwarders

Freight Services

About Freightnet

Payment Options

Worldpay Payments Processing PayPal Logo

American Express payments supported by WorldpayMastercard payments supported by WorldpayJCB payments supported by WorldpayMaestro payments supported by WorldpayVisa Credit and Debit payments supported by Worldpay

© The Adora Group Limited 2016 - Publishers of Freightnet